Top Stories

Upcoming

Aug30
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Elms
Aug30
Men's Soccer 3:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Me.-Farmington
Aug30
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Dean
vs. Albertus Magnus
Aug30
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
vs. Albertus Magnus
@ Elms College
Aug30
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Elms
Aug31
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
Lehman
vs. Albertus Magnus
Aug31
Women's Volleyball 11:30 PM
Oswego
vs. Albertus Magnus
@ Elms College
Sep01
Women's Tennis 10:00 AM
Albertus Magnus
at Lesley
@ Harvard University
Sep01
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
Nichols
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep04
Women's Soccer 5:00 PM
Mitchell
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep04
Men's Soccer 7:30 PM
Dean College
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep05
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
CCNY
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep06
Men's Golf 12:00 PM
Purchase St.
vs. Albertus Magnus
Ailing Memorial Golf Course - New Haven, Conn.
Sep07
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Lehman
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep07
Field Hockey 12:00 PM
Elms
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep07
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep07
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Pine Manor
Sep07
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Nichols
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep08
Women's Tennis 3:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Pratt
Sep10
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Dean
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep11
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Manhattanville
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep11
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
Bay Path
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep12
Men's Golf 10:00 AM
Albertus Magnus
at MCLA
Sep13
Women's Soccer 5:30 PM
Lasell
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep14
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Lasell
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep14
Field Hockey 12:00 PM
Lasell
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep14
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
Suffolk
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep14
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Suffolk
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep14
Men's Soccer 3:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Suffolk
Sep15
Men's Golf 2:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Mt. St. Vincent
Willow Ridge - Harrison, N.Y.
Sep15
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep15
Women's Tennis 3:30 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Sarah Lawrence
Sep17
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Mitchell
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep18
Field Hockey 3:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Dean
Sep18
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
at Hall High School
Sep18
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Elms
Sep19
Men's Golf 10:00 AM
Albertus Magnus
at Westfield State
Tekoa Country Club - Westfield, Mass.
Sep19
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Becker
Sep21
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
St. Josephs (Brkln)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Curry
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep21
Men's Soccer 1:30 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Sep21
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Sep21
Women's Soccer 6:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Simmons
Sep22
Women's Tennis 12:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Simmons
Sep25
Men's Golf TBA
Mitchell
vs. Albertus Magnus
New Haven Country Club - New Haven, CT
Sep25
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at New Paltz
Sep25
Women's Soccer 6:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep26
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Purchase St.
Sep27
Men's Golf TBA
Dean/Eastern Nazarene
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep28
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Eastern Nazarene
Sep28
Field Hockey 1:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Rivier
Sep28
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
Lasell
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep28
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Regis (Mass.)
Sep28
Women's Soccer 3:30 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Rivier
Oct01
Men's Golf TBA
Albertus Magnus
at Mitchell
Shennecossett Golf Course - New London, Conn.
Oct01
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Baruch
Oct02
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Sage
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct02
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Oct02
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
Sage
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct03
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Elms
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct05
Women's Volleyball TBA
Lehman
vs. Albertus Magnus
@ St. Joseph's Long Island
Oct05
Women's Volleyball 10:00 AM
Albertus Magnus
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Oct05
Field Hockey 12:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Colby-Sawyer
Oct05
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Colby-Sawyer
Oct05
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Norwich
Oct05
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
Rivier
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct06
Women's Tennis 2:00 PM
Berkeley-NY
vs. Albertus Magnus
Celentano Courts (New Haven, CT)
Oct07
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Mitchell
Oct09
Women's Soccer 5:00 PM
Anna Maria
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct09
Men's Soccer 7:30 PM
Regis (Mass.)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct12
Men's Golf TBA
at GNAC CHAMPIONSHIP - Day 1
Biddeford-Saco Country Club - Saco, Me.
Oct12
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct12
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct12
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Simmons
vs. Albertus Magnus
@ Norwich University (Northfield, Vt.)
Oct12
Field Hockey 2:30 PM
Anna Maria
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct12
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Norwich
Oct12
Men's Soccer 6:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Norwich
Oct13
Men's Golf TBA
at GNAC CHAMPIONSHIP - Day 2
Biddeford-Saco Country Club - Saco, Me.
Oct15
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Oct16
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Suffolk
Oct16
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Oct19
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Rutgers-Newark
vs. Albertus Magnus
Homecoming
Oct19
Field Hockey 11:00 AM
Simmons
vs. Albertus Magnus
Homecoming
Oct19
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
York (NY)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Homecoming
Oct19
Women's Soccer 1:30 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Homecoming
Oct19
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Homecoming
Oct19
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
vs. Albertus Magnus
Homecoming
Oct23
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Senior Night
Oct23
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Oct23
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct26
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Anna Maria
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct26
Field Hockey 12:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Regis (Mass.)
Oct26
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
Anna Maria
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct26
Women's Soccer 2:30 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Colby-Sawyer
Oct26
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct27
Women's Tennis 1:30 PM
Webb
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct29
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Bard
vs. Albertus Magnus
Senior Night
Oct30
Men's Soccer 3:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Oct30
Women's Soccer 6:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Nov02
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
vs. Albertus Magnus
@ Rivier University
Nov02
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Rivier

Banners

Additional Headlines

July 30, 2019 Albertus Magnus College Adds New Major in High-Demand Industry At a time when security breaches, potential exposure of personal data, and identity theft are in the news on a regular...
July 24, 2019 Ellsworth, D'Agostino and Vestro Earn IWLCA Academic Honor Roll Recognition New Haven, Conn. – The Intercollegiate Women's Lacrosse Coaches Association (IWLCA) honored 653 student-athletes...
July 22, 2019 Men's Ice Hockey Announces NEHC Scheduling Alliance for 2020-21 New Haven, Conn. – The Albertus Magnus College men’s ice hockey team has announced it will enter into a...
Calendar
« Jul Aug 2019
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 30, 2019
Albertus Magnus
at Elms
7:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
vs. Albertus Magnus
@ Elms College
5:00 PM
Dean
at Albertus Magnus
4:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Elms
3:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Me.-Farmington
3:00 PM
Aug 31, 2019
Oswego
vs. Albertus Magnus
@ Elms College
11:30 PM
Lehman
at Albertus Magnus
1:00 PM
No events today
Standings
Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Men's Soccer
  • Men's Tennis
  • Men's Volleyball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Women's Soccer
  • Softball
  • Women's Tennis
  • Women's Volleyball

2017 GNAC Baseball Standings

School Conf Overall
Suffolk 14-2 23-18-1
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 13-3 33-12
Johnson & Wales (RI) 12-4 27-15
Albertus Magnus 9-7 20-14
Lasell 9-7 23-17
Anna Maria 6-10 17-24
Norwich 4-12 7-24
Colby-Sawyer 4-12 7-28
Rivier 1-15 7-33
Video
Twitter
Facebook