Top Stories

Upcoming

Sep21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Curry
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep21
Men's Soccer 1:30 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Sep21
Women's Tennis 3:00 PM
St. Josephs (Brkln)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep21
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Sep22
Women's Tennis 12:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Simmons
Sep25
Men's Golf 12:00 PM
Mitchell
vs. Albertus Magnus
New Haven Country Club - New Haven, CT
Sep25
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at New Paltz
Sep25
Women's Soccer 6:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep26
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Purchase St.
Sep27
Men's Golf 12:00 PM
Dean/Eastern Nazarene
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep28
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Eastern Nazarene
Sep28
Field Hockey 1:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Rivier
Sep28
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
Lasell
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep28
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Regis (Mass.)
Sep28
Women's Soccer 3:30 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Rivier
Oct01
Men's Golf TBA
Albertus Magnus
at Mitchell
Shennecossett Golf Course - New London, Conn.
Oct01
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Baruch
Oct02
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Sage
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct02
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Oct02
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
Sage
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct03
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Elms
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct05
Women's Volleyball TBA
Lehman
vs. Albertus Magnus
@ St. Joseph's Long Island
Oct05
Women's Volleyball 10:00 AM
Albertus Magnus
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Oct05
Field Hockey 12:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Colby-Sawyer
Oct05
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Colby-Sawyer
Oct05
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Norwich
Oct05
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
Rivier
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct06
Women's Tennis 2:00 PM
Berkeley-NY
vs. Albertus Magnus
Celentano Courts (New Haven, CT)
Oct07
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Mitchell
Oct09
Women's Soccer 5:00 PM
Anna Maria
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct09
Men's Soccer 7:30 PM
Regis (Mass.)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct12
Men's Golf TBA
at GNAC CHAMPIONSHIP - Day 1
Biddeford-Saco Country Club - Saco, Me.
Oct12
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct12
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct12
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Simmons
vs. Albertus Magnus
@ Norwich University (Northfield, Vt.)
Oct12
Field Hockey 2:30 PM
Anna Maria
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct12
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Norwich
Oct12
Men's Soccer 6:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Norwich
Oct13
Men's Golf TBA
at GNAC CHAMPIONSHIP - Day 2
Biddeford-Saco Country Club - Saco, Me.
Oct15
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Oct16
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Suffolk
Oct16
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Oct19
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Rutgers-Newark
vs. Albertus Magnus
Homecoming
Oct19
Field Hockey 11:00 AM
Simmons
vs. Albertus Magnus
Homecoming
Oct19
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
York (NY)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Homecoming
Oct19
Women's Soccer 1:30 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Homecoming
Oct19
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Homecoming
Oct19
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
vs. Albertus Magnus
Homecoming
Oct23
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Senior Night
Oct23
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Oct23
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct26
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Anna Maria
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct26
Field Hockey 12:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Regis (Mass.)
Oct26
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
Anna Maria
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct26
Women's Soccer 2:30 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Colby-Sawyer
Oct26
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct27
Women's Tennis 1:30 PM
Webb
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct29
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Bard
vs. Albertus Magnus
Senior Night
Oct30
Men's Soccer 3:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Oct30
Women's Soccer 6:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Nov02
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
vs. Albertus Magnus
@ Rivier University
Nov02
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Rivier

Banners

Additional Headlines

September 18, 2019 Field Hockey Nets Program’s First Victory, Defeats Dean 2-0 NEW HAVEN, Conn. – Behind two goals from Ariana Martin (Hamden, Conn.), the Albertus Magnus College field hockey...
September 17, 2019 Mariners Sink Women’s Volleyball in Non-League Action NEW HAVEN, Conn. - Freshman Diana Kalman (Naugatuck, Conn.) tallied her first career double-double in Albertus Magnus...
September 16, 2019 Robinson Snares GNAC Goalkeeper and Rookie of the Week Honors WINTHROP, Mass. – After guiding the Albertus Magnus College men’s soccer team to a 2-1 double-overtime win...
Calendar
« Aug Sep 2019 Oct »
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
Sep 1, 2019
0 Nichols
1 at Albertus Magnus
Final
3 Albertus Magnus
6 at Lesley
Final
@ Harvard University
Sep 4, 2019
0 Dean College
4 at Albertus Magnus
Final
Sep 5, 2019
0 CCNY
3 at Albertus Magnus
Final
0 Mitchell
10 at Albertus Magnus
Final
Sep 6, 2019
Purchase St.
1st Place at Albertus Magnus
FINAL - 1st Place
Ailing Memorial Golf Course - New Haven, Conn.
Sep 7, 2019
1 Nichols
3 at Albertus Magnus
Final
3 Albertus Magnus
4 at Pine Manor
Final - 2OT
9 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Albertus Magnus
Final
7 Elms
0 at Albertus Magnus
Final
0 Lehman
3 at Albertus Magnus
Final
Sep 8, 2019
Albertus Magnus
at Pratt
Postponed
Sep 10, 2019
0 Dean
3 at Albertus Magnus
Final
Sep 11, 2019
0 Bay Path
3 at Albertus Magnus
Final
7 Manhattanville
1 at Albertus Magnus
Final
Sep 12, 2019
Albertus Magnus
at MCLA Invitational
Postponed
Berkshire Hills Country Club - Pittsfield, Mass.
Sep 13, 2019
2 Lasell
1 at Albertus Magnus
Final
Sep 14, 2019
3 Suffolk
2 at Albertus Magnus
Final
2 Albertus Magnus
1 at Suffolk
Final - 2OT
7 Suffolk
2 at Albertus Magnus
Final
9 Lasell
0 at Albertus Magnus
Final
3 Lasell
0 at Albertus Magnus
Final
Sep 15, 2019
8 Albertus Magnus
1 at Sarah Lawrence
Final
1 Northern Vermont-Lyndon
11 at Albertus Magnus
Final
2nd Place Albertus Magnus
at Mt. St. Vincent
FINAL - 2nd Place
Willow Ridge - Harrison, N.Y.
Sep 17, 2019
3 Mitchell
0 at Albertus Magnus
Final
Sep 18, 2019
2 Albertus Magnus
2 at Elms
Final - 2OT
2 Albertus Magnus
7 at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Final
at Hall High School
2 Albertus Magnus
0 at Dean
Final
Sep 19, 2019
3 Albertus Magnus
2 at Becker
Final
5th Place Albertus Magnus
at Brett Williamson Invitational
FINAL - 5th Place
Tekoa Country Club - Westfield, Mass.
Sep 20, 2019
3 Albertus Magnus
0 at Simmons
Final
Note Time and Date Change
Sep 21, 2019
Albertus Magnus
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
4:00 PM
St. Josephs (Brkln)
at Albertus Magnus
3:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
1:30 PM
Curry
at Albertus Magnus
1:00 PM
Sep 22, 2019
Albertus Magnus
at Simmons
12:00 PM
Sep 25, 2019
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Albertus Magnus
6:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at New Paltz
4:00 PM
Mitchell
at Albertus Magnus
12:00 PM
New Haven Country Club - New Haven, CT
Sep 26, 2019
Albertus Magnus
at Purchase St.
7:00 PM
Sep 27, 2019
Dean/Eastern Nazarene
at Albertus Magnus
12:00 PM
Sep 28, 2019
Albertus Magnus
at Rivier
3:30 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Regis (Mass.)
3:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Eastern Nazarene
1:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Rivier
1:00 PM
Lasell
at Albertus Magnus
1:00 PM
No events today
Standings
Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Men's Soccer
  • Men's Tennis
  • Men's Volleyball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Women's Soccer
  • Softball
  • Women's Tennis
  • Women's Volleyball

2017 GNAC Baseball Standings

School Conf Overall
Albertus Magnus 0-0 0-0
Anna Maria 0-0 0-0
Colby-Sawyer 0-0 0-0
Johnson & Wales (RI) 0-0 0-0
Lasell 0-0 0-0
Norwich 0-0 0-0
Rivier 0-0 0-0
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0-0 0-0
Suffolk 0-0 0-0
Video
Twitter
Facebook