Women's Basketball

2018-19 RECORD: 23-4; GNAC: 10-2 / GNAC TOURNAMENT APPEARANCES: 18 / ALL-GNAC PLAYERS: 32

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Sun. 15 vs. York (N.Y.) Final L, 77-55
Mon. 16 at Newbury Final L, 61-59
Wed. 18 vs. Bay Path Final W, 75-46
Sat. 21 at Wellesley Final L, 58-35
Tue. 24 at Curry Final L, 65-53
Sat. 28 vs. MIT Final L, 54-46
Sun. 29 at New England Col. Final - OT L, 68-65
 
December
Tue. 1 at Mitchell Final W, 67-64
Sat. 5 vs. Eastern Nazarene Final L, 61-52
 
January
Thu. 7 at Anna Maria Final L, 62-24
Sat. 9 at Norwich * Final L, 79-60
Thu. 14 vs. Mount Ida * Final W, 87-70
Sat. 16 vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) * Final W, 99-68
Mon. 18 at Lasell * Final W, 71-50
Wed. 20 vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) Final W, 83-51
Sat. 23 at Pine Manor * Final W, 74-50
Tue. 26 vs. Connecticut Col. Final W, 62-59
Thu. 28 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final L, 66-60
Sat. 30 vs. St. Joseph's (Me.) * Final L, 69-59
 
February
Mon. 1 at Brooklyn Final L, 68-51
Sat. 6 at Emerson * Final - OT W, 83-80
Tue. 9 at Simmons * Final W, 57-52
Sat. 13 vs. Rivier * Final W, 67-54
Tue. 16 vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final L, 75-47
Sat. 20 at Suffolk * Final W, 82-70
Tue. 23 vs. Suffolk Final W, 82-81
  GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Thu. 25 at Norwich Final L, 80-57
  GNAC Tournament Semifinal
 
November
Tue. 16 at Rhode Island Col. Final L, 95-34
Wed. 17 at Bay Path Final W, 72-31
Sat. 20 at Wheelock Final W, 66-53
Tue. 23 vs. Curry Final L, 58-52
Mon. 29 vs. Newbury Final W, 85-61
 
December
Thu. 2 vs. New England Col. Final L, 83-70
Sun. 5 at Briarcliffe (N.Y.) Final L, 77-63
Mon. 6 vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) Final W, 85-62
 
January
Thu. 6 vs. Anna Maria Final W, 63-55
Sat. 8 vs. Norwich * Final L, 79-59
Thu. 13 at Mount Ida * Final L, 61-54
Sat. 15 at St. Joseph (Conn.) * Final L, 78-40
Mon. 17 vs. Lasell * Final W, 83-65
Thu. 20 at St. Joseph's (Brkln) Final L, 79-61
Sat. 22 vs. Pine Manor * Final L, 69-67
Tue. 25 at Connecticut Col. Final W, 55-50
Sat. 29 at Saint Joseph's (Me.) * Final L, 85-57
 
February
Sat. 5 vs. Emerson * Final W, 72-63
Tue. 8 vs. Simmons * Final L, 72-64
Thu. 10 at Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final L, 71-49
  Rescheduled from 1/27
Sat. 12 at Rivier * Final L, 79-71
Tue. 15 at Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final L, 94-44
Sat. 19 vs. Suffolk * Final L, 85-53
 
November
Tue. 15 vs. Mitchell Final W, 74-51
Thu. 17 vs. Wheelock Final W, 72-31
Sat. 19 vs. Lesley @ Pine Manor Tip-Off Tournament Final W, 64-26
Sun. 20 at Pine Manor Final W, 86-66
  Pine Manor College Boston Invitational Tournament
Tue. 22 at New England Col. Final L, 78-66
Tue. 29 at Newbury Final W, 83-69
 
December
Sun. 4 vs. Bay Path Final W, 79-63
Sat. 10 vs. Rivier * Final L, 85-77
 
January
Tue. 3 vs. St. Joseph's (Bklyn) Final W, 77-70
Thu. 5 at St. Joseph's (L.I.) Final L, 75-53
Tue. 10 vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) * Final W, 65-50
Wed. 11 at Brooklyn Final L, 75-50
Sat. 14 at Emerson * Final L, 85-75
Mon. 16 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final - OT L, 88-77
Wed. 18 at Norwich * Final W, 66-63
Sat. 21 vs. Anna Maria * Final W, 76-65
Tue. 24 vs. Connecticut Col. Final L, 80-53
Thu. 26 at Suffolk * Final L, 70-63
Sat. 28 at Pine Manor * Final W, 78-75
 
February
Wed. 1 at Simmons * Final W, 68-49
Sat. 4 vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final L, 86-57
Tue. 7 vs. Mount Ida * Final L, 73-66
Sat. 11 at Lasell * Final W, 71-61
  Play 4Kay Game
Tue. 14 at New Rochelle Final W, 56-38
Sat. 18 vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) * Final - OT L, 79-75
Tue. 21 at Saint Joseph's (Me.) Final L, 89-51
  GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal
 
November
Thu. 15 vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) Final W, 89-59
Sat. 17 vs. Yeshiva @ College of New Rochelle Final W, 107-42
  Blue Angel Tip-Off Tournament
Sun. 18 at New Rochelle Final W, 95-52
  Blue Angel Tip-Off Tournament
Tue. 20 at Wheelock Final W, 90-33
Tue. 27 at Becker Final W, 86-53
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. Bay Path Final W, 90-58
Tue. 4 vs. New England Col. Final W, 74-68
Thu. 6 at Connecticut Col. Final L, 77-68
Tue. 11 vs. Springfield Final W, 64-59
 
January
Fri. 4 vs. Newbury Final W, 71-47
Sat. 5 at St. Joseph's (Brkln) Final W, 76-71
  The Barclay Center - Brooklyn, N.Y.
Sat. 12 at Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final L, 72-41
Tue. 15 vs. Suffolk * Final L, 87-73
Thu. 17 at Mount Ida * Final W, 71-48
Sat. 19 vs. Emerson * Final W, 80-75
Mon. 21 at Anna Maria * Final W, 64-46
Wed. 23 vs. Lasell * Final W, 71-58
Sat. 26 vs. Norwich * Final W, 75-73
Wed. 30 at St. Joseph (Conn.) * Final L, 68-61
 
February
Sat. 2 at Rivier * Final L, 78-68
Tue. 5 vs. Pine Manor Final W, 73-65
Thu. 7 at Sage Final W, 66-60
Tue. 12 vs. Simmons * Final W, 67-53
Thu. 14 vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) * Final L, 76-64
Sat. 16 at Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final W, 84-77
Tue. 19 at Rivier Final W, 75-67
  GNAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Thu. 21 at Emmanuel (Mass.) Final L, 72-48
  Great Northeast Athletic Conference Semifinal
Wed. 27 at Castleton Final L, 63-47
  ECAC Quarterfinals
 
November
Tue. 19 vs. Becker Final W, 79-65
Sat. 23 vs. Mass.-Boston @ Middletown, Conn. Final - OT L, 84-80
Sun. 24 at Wesleyan (Conn.) Final L, 89-65
 
December
Mon. 2 at Pine Manor Final W, 100-89
Wed. 4 vs. Drew Final L, 83-68
Sat. 7 vs. Coast Guard Final L, 67-64
Mon. 9 vs. Amherst Final L, 81-55
Mon. 16 vs. Muhlenberg Final L, 80-68
Sun. 29 at Elms Final W, 79-61
Mon. 30 vs. Skidmore @ Salem State Tournament Final L, 54-48
 
January
Sat. 4 vs. Connecticut Col. Final L, 87-71
Mon. 6 at Framingham St. Final L, 71-56
Wed. 8 at Farmingdale State Final L, 72-59
Sat. 11 at Suffolk * Final L, 82-72
Tue. 14 vs. Anna Maria * Final L, 74-72
Sat. 18 vs. New Rochelle Final - OT L, 99-93
Mon. 20 vs. Rivier * Final L, 89-76
Sat. 25 at Lasell * Final L, 68-65
Thu. 30 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final L, 60-53
 
February
Sat. 1 at Saint Joseph's (Me.) * Final L, 61-38
Thu. 6 at Simmons * Final W, 71-50
Sat. 8 vs. Mount Ida * Final W, 66-59
Sat. 15 at Norwich * Final L, 66-63
Wed. 19 vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) * Final L, 81-72
Sat. 22 vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final L, 65-52
 
November
Sat. 15 at Mitchell Final W, 85-67
Wed. 19 at Drew Final L, 68-60
Fri. 21 at Muhlenberg Final L, 74-42
  Scotty Wood Tournament
Sat. 22 vs. Wilkes @ Muhlenberg Final L, 82-79
  Muhlenberg Tip-Off Classic
Tue. 25 vs. Yeshiva Final W, 89-40
 
December
Mon. 1 at Connecticut Col. Final L, 73-47
Wed. 3 vs. Mount Holyoke Final W, 75-65
Sat. 6 at Purchase Final W, 64-49
Sat. 13 vs. Farmingdale State Final W, 75-60
Mon. 15 at Mt. St. Vincent Final L, 75-70
 
January
Tue. 6 at Rivier * Final L, 61-44
Thu. 8 vs. Manhattanville Final L, 82-60
Sat. 10 vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) * Final L, 72-61
Wed. 14 at Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final L, 64-52
Sat. 17 vs. Lasell * Final W, 81-59
Mon. 19 vs. Simmons * Final W, 81-56
Wed. 21 vs. Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) Final W, 78-52
Sat. 24 at Mount Ida * Final W, 71-65
Thu. 29 at New Rochelle Final W, 72-41
Sat. 31 vs. Norwich * Final L, 75-65
 
February
Sat. 7 vs. Suffolk * Final L, 77-72
Tue. 10 at St. Joseph (Conn.) * Final W, 67-52
Sat. 14 at Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final L, 81-64
  Senior Day
Mon. 16 at Coast Guard Final L, 80-57
Sat. 21 at Anna Maria * Final L, 81-68
Tue. 24 at Emmanuel (Mass.) % Final L, 77-52
  GNAC quarterfinal
 
November
Sat. 14 vs. Mitchell Final W, 61-50
Sun. 15 at Yale Final L, 67-34
Thu. 19 vs. Sage Final L, 75-71
Sat. 21 at Amherst Final L, 97-39
Mon. 23 vs. Bay Path Final W, 104-74
Tue. 24 at SUNY Cobleskill Final - 2OT W, 87-80
 
December
Tue. 1 at Medgar Evers Final W, 90-32
Thu. 3 at Farmingdale State Final W, 90-70
Sat. 5 vs. New Rochelle Final W, 86-55
Wed. 16 at Manhattanville Final L, 80-67
 
January
Tue. 5 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final L, 65-52
Sat. 9 at Saint Joseph's (Me.) * Final L, 83-71
Tue. 12 vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) * Final W, 93-50
Thu. 14 vs. Purchase Final W, 86-50
Sat. 16 vs. Mount Ida * Final W, 67-64
Mon. 18 vs. Rivier * Final W, 89-77
Tue. 26 vs. Mt. St. Vincent Final W, 81-65
Sat. 30 at Simmons * Final W, 57-46
 
February
Tue. 2 vs. Anna Maria * Final W, 90-64
Thu. 4 vs. Connecticut Col. Final L, 86-52
Sat. 6 at Lasell * Final W, 73-50
Thu. 11 at Norwich * Final L, 53-48
Sat. 13 at Suffolk * Final L, 104-99
Mon. 15 vs. Coast Guard Final L, 69-60
Sat. 20 vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final L, 70-60
Tue. 23 at Emmanuel (Mass.) % Final L, 73-63
  GNAC Quarterfinals
 
November
Tue. 15 at Mitchell Final W, 81-40
Thu. 17 vs. Medgar Evers Final W, 76-55
Sat. 19 at Amherst Final L, 94-38
Sun. 20 vs. Farmingdale State @ LeFrak Gymnasium (Amherst, Mass.) Final L, 72-64
Tue. 22 at Purchase Final W, 78-51
Tue. 29 vs. Western Conn. St. Final L, 74-67
 
December
Thu. 1 vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) * ^ Final W, 89-66
Sat. 3 at Saint Joseph's (Me.) * Final L, 70-54
Tue. 6 vs. Pine Manor Final W, 117-99
Mon. 12 vs. Farmingdale State Final W, 75-59
 
January
Thu. 5 at Drew Final L, 81-63
Sat. 7 at Rivier * Final W, 64-55
Tue. 10 vs. Norwich * Final W, 70-53
Thu. 12 at Suffolk * ^ Final L, 71-53
Sat. 14 at Johnson & Wales (RI) * ^ Final L, 73-60
Tue. 17 vs. Lasell * Final W, 75-57
Thu. 19 at Mount Ida * ^ Final W, 87-71
Sat. 21 at Anna Maria * Final W, 83-72
Thu. 26 vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) * ^ Final L, 79-76
Sat. 28 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) * ^ Final L, 75-61
 
February
Sat. 4 vs. Simmons * Final W, 81-46
Wed. 8 vs. Suffolk * ^ Final L, 63-56
Sat. 11 at Emmanuel (Mass.) * ^ Final L, 85-56
Tue. 14 at St. Joseph (Conn.) * ^ Final W, 72-55
Sat. 18 vs. Mount Ida * ^ Final W, 81-66
Tue. 21 at Saint Joseph's (Me.) % Final L, 64-61
  GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal
 
November
Wed. 15 vs. Mitchell Final W, 71-41
Fri. 17 vs. Widener @ Madison, N.J. - Baldwin Gymnasium Final L, 70-63
  Drew University Tip-Off Tournament
Sat. 18 vs. Wilson @ Madison, N.J. - Baldwin Gymnasium Final W, 79-63
  Drew University Tip-off Tournament
Tue. 21 at Medgar Evers Final W, 87-48
Tue. 28 at Western Conn. St. Final L, 123-76
 
December
Sat. 2 vs. Regis (Mass.) * Final L, 75-58
Tue. 5 at Pine Manor Final W, 77-68
Sat. 9 at Norwich * Final W, 65-53
Thu. 14 vs. New Rochelle Final W, 87-68
Sat. 16 at Farmingdale State Final W, 72-65
 
January
Thu. 4 vs. Westfield St. Cancelled
Tue. 9 vs. Mount Ida * Final W, 82-57
Thu. 11 at Rivier * Final W, 101-60
Sat. 13 at Suffolk * Final L, 70-54
Tue. 16 vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) * Final W, 84-63
Thu. 18 at Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final L, 86-60
Sat. 20 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final W, 72-55
Thu. 25 vs. Anna Maria * Final W, 66-53
Sat. 27 vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final L, 100-94
 
February
Thu. 1 at Simmons * Final W, 59-56
Sat. 3 at Lasell * Final W, 66-47
Tue. 6 at St. Joseph (Conn.) * Final W, 60-48
Sat. 10 vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) * Final L, 74-39
Tue. 13 at Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final W, 85-68
Sat. 17 vs. Simmons * Final W, 69-68
Tue. 20 at Regis (Mass.) Final W, 51-49
  GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#5 at #4)
Thu. 22 at Saint Joseph's (Me.) % Final L, 78-65
  GNAC Tournament Semifinal (#5 at #1)
 
November
Wed. 14 at John Jay Final W, 100-42
Sat. 17 at Drew Final W, 83-67
  Rose City Classic
Sun. 18 vs. St. Lawrence @ Montclair, NJ - Panzer Athletic Center Final W, 57-52
  Rose City Classic (moved from Drew)
Tue. 27 vs. Western Conn. St. Final W, 118-103
Thu. 29 vs. Farmingdale State Final W, 75-45
 
December
Sat. 1 at New Rochelle Final W, 79-53
Tue. 4 vs. Salem St. Final W, 69-67
Thu. 6 at Westfield St. Final L, 103-93
Sat. 8 vs. Pine Manor Final W, 94-70
Thu. 13 at Mt. St. Vincent Final W, 79-65
Sat. 15 vs. Gordon Final W, 78-44
 
January
Wed. 2 at Fitchburg St. Final W, 90-59
Sat. 5 at Mitchell Final W, 79-58
Tue. 8 vs. Anna Maria * Final W, 80-50
Thu. 10 at Saint Joseph's (Me.) * Final L, 77-63
Sat. 12 vs. Rivier * Final W, 91-57
Thu. 17 at Simmons * Final W, 83-57
Sat. 19 at Colby-Sawyer * Final W, 78-75
Thu. 24 vs. Lasell * Final W, 78-58
Sat. 26 at Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final - OT L, 86-84
 
February
Sat. 2 vs. Norwich * Final W, 79-59
Tue. 5 at St. Joseph (Conn.) * Final W, 86-65
Sat. 9 at Regis (Mass.) * Final W, 72-60
Wed. 13 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final W, 82-70
Sat. 16 vs. Suffolk * Final W, 68-62
Tue. 19 vs. Regis (Mass.) % Final W, 82-74
  GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#6 at #3)
Thu. 21 at Emmanuel (Mass.) % Final - OT L, 78-72
  GNAC Tournament Semifinal (#3 at #2)
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event