Women's Soccer

2016 RECORD: 11-8-1; GNAC 7-3-1 / ALL-NEW ENGLAND PLAYERS: 5 / GNAC TOURNAMENT APPEARANCES: 10

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Wed. 1 at Clark (Mass.) Final L, 2-0
Sat. 4 Coast Guard Final L, 1-0
Mon. 6 Bay Path Final W, 8-0
Wed. 8 Newbury Final W, 4-1
Sat. 11 Norwich * Final - OT W, 1-0
Wed. 15 at Mount Ida * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 18 Rivier * Final W, 3-2
Tue. 21 Mitchell Final W, 3-1
Wed. 22 Pine Manor * Final W, 4-0
Sat. 25 at Emerson * Final W, 4-0
Tue. 28 at St. Joseph (Conn.) * Final L, 2-0
 
October
Sat. 2 at Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final W, 4-0
Sat. 9 Suffolk * Final L, 2-0
Mon. 11 Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final L, 2-1
Thu. 14 Trinity (Conn.) Final L, 2-0
Sat. 16 at Lasell * Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Tue. 19 Simmons * Final - OT W, 1-0
Sat. 23 at Saint Joseph's (Me.) * Final L, 2-0
Sun. 31 at Norwich Final L, 5-0
  GNAC Quarterfinals
 
September
Thu. 1 at Coast Guard Final W, 1-0
Sat. 3 at Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) Final L, 2-0
Mon. 5 at Bay Path Final W, 7-0
Thu. 8 at Mitchell Postponed
Sat. 10 at Pine Manor * Final W, 5-1
Wed. 14 St. Joseph (Conn.) * Final W, 4-1
Sat. 17 Saint Joseph's (Me.) * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 21 at Simmons * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 24 Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final L, 1-0
Mon. 26 at Mitchell Postponed
Wed. 28 Mount Ida * Final W, 2-0
 
October
Sat. 1 at Norwich * Final L, 5-1
Wed. 5 at Suffolk * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 8 Emerson * Final W, 2-1
Mon. 10 at Rivier * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 15 at Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final W, 2-1
Tue. 18 Anna Maria * Final W, 7-0
Sat. 22 Lasell * Final L, 1-0
Tue. 25 at Nichols Final L, 2-0
Mon. 31 Simmons Final W, 2-0
  GNAC Tournament, Quarterfinals
 
November
Wed. 2 Suffolk Final L, 1-0
  Conference Semifinals
 
August
Fri. 31 Coast Guard Final W, 3-0
 
September
Sun. 2 Bard Final L, 3-0
Wed. 5 Bay Path Final W, 8-0
Sun. 9 New England Col. Final W, 1-0
Wed. 12 Rivier * Final W, 4-0
Sat. 15 at Emerson * Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Mon. 17 at Mitchell Final W, 5-2
Wed. 19 at Anna Maria * Final W, 7-0
Sat. 22 at St. Joseph (Conn.) * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Tue. 25 Simmons * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 29 Norwich * Final W, 4-0
 
October
Wed. 3 at Saint Joseph's (Me.) * Final W, 2-0
Sat. 6 at Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final - OT W, 2-1
Mon. 8 Suffolk * Final W, 2-0
Sat. 13 at Lasell * Final L, 2-1
  National Foundation for Cancer Research All-Stars Event
Wed. 17 at Mount Ida * Final W, 2-0
Sat. 20 Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final L, 1-0
Thu. 25 Trinity (Conn.) Final L, 6-1
Sun. 28 at Simmons Final L, 2-0
  GNAC Tournament Quarterfinals
 
November
Thu. 8 at Keene St. Final L, 1-0
  ECAC Tournament
 
August
Sat. 31 Worcester St. Final L, 2-0
 
September
Sun. 1 at Bard Final W, 2-1
Wed. 4 at Bay Path Final W, 8-0
Sat. 7 MCLA Final W, 1-0
Sun. 8 at New England Col. Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sat. 14 at Norwich * Final W, 1-0
Tue. 17 Connecticut Col. Final T, 0-0
Sat. 21 Lasell * Final L, 1-0
Wed. 25 at Trinity (Conn.) Final L, 4-1
Sat. 28 at Rivier * Final - OT W, 1-0
 
October
Wed. 2 Mount Ida * Final W, 6-1
Sat. 5 Saint Joseph's (Me.) * Final W, 3-1
Wed. 9 St. Joseph (Conn.) * Final W, 2-0
Sat. 12 at Simmons * Final W, 1-0
Mon. 14 at Suffolk * Final W, 6-0
Sat. 19 Anna Maria * Final W, 6-0
Tue. 22 Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 26 at Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final L, 2-1
 
November
Sat. 2 Simmons % Final - PK Away T, 0-0
  GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Wed. 13 at Framingham St. % Final W, 4-3
  ECAC Division III New England Quarterfinal
Sat. 16 vs. Roger Williams % @ New Haven, Conn. Final - OT W, 2-1
Sun. 17 Wheaton (Mass.) % Final L, 1-0
  ECAC Finals
 
August
Sat. 30 at Worcester St. Final L, 2-1
 
September
Mon. 1 at MCLA Final W, 2-0
Fri. 5 at Connecticut Col. Final L, 3-1
Sun. 7 Eastern Conn. St. Final - OT L, 2-1
  at Celentano Field
Wed. 10 Bay Path Final W, 8-0
Sat. 13 Norwich * Final W, 5-0
Wed. 17 Mitchell Final W, 3-1
Sat. 20 at St. Joseph (Conn.) * Final W, 2-0
Tue. 23 Trinity (Conn.) Final L, 3-0
Sat. 27 at Saint Joseph's (Me.) * Final L, 1-0
 
October
Wed. 1 at Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sat. 4 at Lasell * Final L, 1-0
Wed. 8 Simmons * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 11 Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final W, 1-0
Mon. 13 at Mount Ida * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 17 at Anna Maria * Final W, 5-0
Wed. 22 Suffolk * Final W, 5-2
Sat. 25 Rivier * Final W, 3-0
 
November
Sun. 2 St. Joseph (Conn.) % Final - 2OT W, 3-2
  GNAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Wed. 5 at Lasell % Final L, 4-0
  GNAC Semifinal
 
September
Tue. 1 at Eastern Conn. St. Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sat. 5 at Elms Final L, 2-1
Sat. 12 Anna Maria * Final W, 5-0
Sun. 13 Wesleyan (Conn.) Final L, 1-0
Wed. 16 Wentworth Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sat. 19 at Simmons * Final L, 2-1
Tue. 22 at Mitchell Final W, 5-0
Thu. 24 at Trinity (Conn.) Final L, 5-0
Sat. 26 at Rivier * Final W, 2-0
Mon. 28 Nichols Final W, 3-1
Wed. 30 St. Joseph (Conn.) * Final - OT L, 2-1
 
October
Sat. 3 Saint Joseph's (Me.) * Final - 2OT W, 4-3
Wed. 7 Mount Ida * Final W, 5-1
Sat. 10 at Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final L, 1-0
Mon. 12 Lasell * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 17 at Norwich * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 21 Suffolk * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 24 Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final L, 3-1
Wed. 28 CCNY Final W, 7-0
Sat. 31 at Emmanuel (Mass.) % Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  GNAC Quarterfinals
 
September
Thu. 1 at Wentworth Final L, 3-0
Sat. 3 at Nichols Final W, 2-1
Wed. 7 Elms Final L, 2-0
Sat. 10 at Saint Joseph's (Me.) * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Tue. 13 at Wesleyan (Conn.) Final L, 4-0
Sat. 17 Simmons * Final W, 2-0
Tue. 20 at Mount Holyoke Final L, 1-0
Wed. 21 Mitchell Final W, 8-0
Sat. 24 at Anna Maria * Final W, 4-0
Wed. 28 at Lasell * Final L, 2-0
 
October
Sat. 1 Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final L, 2-0
Wed. 5 at Mount Ida * Final W, 6-1
Sat. 8 Rivier * Final W, 2-0
Mon. 10 at St. Joseph (Conn.) * Final W, 4-2
Sat. 15 at Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 19 Suffolk * Final W, 7-0
Sat. 22 Norwich * Final W, 6-0
Sun. 30 Emmanuel (Mass.) % Final W, 1-0
  GNAC Tournament First Round
 
November
Wed. 2 Suffolk % Final - 2OT W, 1-0
  GNAC Tournament Semifinals
Sat. 5 at Lasell % Final L, 2-1
  GNAC Tournament Championship
 
September
Fri. 1 at Elms Final W, 2-1
Sun. 3 Mount Holyoke Final L, 6-1
Wed. 6 at Mitchell Postponed
  Rescheduled date TBA
Sat. 9 at Suffolk * Final W, 4-0
Wed. 13 Lasell * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 16 Mount Ida * Final W, 2-1
Wed. 20 Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final L, 4-1
Fri. 22 at Rivier * Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Tue. 26 at Emmanuel (Mass.) * 7:00 PM
Sat. 30 Anna Maria * 1:00 PM
 
October
Wed. 4 at Simmons * 7:00 PM
Sat. 7 at Regis (Mass.) * 12:00 PM
Sat. 14 Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 3:30 PM
  Homecoming
Wed. 18 St. Joseph (Conn.) * 4:30 PM
Sat. 21 at Norwich * 5:00 PM
Wed. 25 at Coast Guard 7:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event