Top Stories

Results

Aug30
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Albertus Magnus
3 at Elms
Aug30
Women's Volleyball Final
3 SUNY Cobleskill
1 vs. Albertus Magnus
@ Chicopee, Mass.
Aug31
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Oswego
0 vs. Albertus Magnus
@ Chicopee, Mass.
Sep05
Women's Volleyball Final
0 CCNY
3 vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep07
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Lehman
3 vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep07
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Nichols
3 vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep10
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Dean
3 vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep14
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Lasell
0 vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep14
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Suffolk
2 vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep17
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Mitchell
0 vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep19
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Albertus Magnus
2 at Becker
Sep21
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Curry
2 vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep26
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Albertus Magnus
1 at Purchase St.
Sep28
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Albertus Magnus
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Oct01
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Albertus Magnus
3 at Baruch
Oct03
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Elms
0 vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct05
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Albertus Magnus
0 vs. Lehman
@ Patchigue, N.Y.
Oct05
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Albertus Magnus
3 at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Oct07
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Albertus Magnus
3 at Mitchell
Oct12
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Simmons
0 vs. Albertus Magnus
@ Northfield, VT
Oct12
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Albertus Magnus
3 at Norwich
Oct15
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Albertus Magnus
3 at No. 18 Johnson & Wales (RI)
Oct19
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Rutgers-Newark
at Albertus Magnus
Homecoming
Oct19
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
vs. Rutgers-Newark
@ New Haven, Conn. (Albertus Magnus)
Oct19
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Salem St.
vs. St. Joseph (Conn.)
@ MCLA
Oct19
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Homecoming
Oct19
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.)
at MCLA
Oct23
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Oct26
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Anna Maria
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct26
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct29
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Bard
vs. Albertus Magnus
Senior Night
Nov02
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
vs. Albertus Magnus
@ Rivier University
Nov02
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Rivier

Banners

Additional Headlines

October 7, 2019 Volleyball Falls in Straight Sets to Mitchell New London, Conn. – The Albertus Magnus College women’s volleyball team fell in straight sets to Mitchell...
October 5, 2019 Women's Volleyball Splits at St. Joseph's (L.I.) Tri-Match PATCHOGUE, N.Y. - The Albertus Magnus College women's volleyball team split a tri-match on Saturday afternoon, topping...
October 3, 2019 Elms College Sweeps Women's Volleyball in Non-Conference Tilt New Haven, Conn. - Elms College swept the Albertus Magnus College women’s volleyball team in straight sets, 3-0,...
Calendar
« Sep Oct 2019 Nov »
S M T W T F S
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
Oct 1, 2019
0 Albertus Magnus
3 at Baruch
Final
Oct 3, 2019
3 Elms
0 at Albertus Magnus
Final
Oct 5, 2019
3 Albertus Magnus
0 vs. Lehman
@ Patchigue, N.Y.
Final
0 Albertus Magnus
3 at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Final
Oct 7, 2019
0 Albertus Magnus
3 at Mitchell
Final
Oct 12, 2019
3 Simmons
0 vs. Albertus Magnus
@ Northfield, VT
Final
0 Albertus Magnus
3 at Norwich
Final
Oct 15, 2019
0 Albertus Magnus
3 at No. 18 Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Oct 19, 2019
Rutgers-Newark
at Albertus Magnus
11:00 AM
Homecoming
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
vs. Rutgers-Newark
@ New Haven, Conn. (Albertus Magnus)
1:00 PM
Salem St.
vs. St. Joseph (Conn.)
@ MCLA
2:00 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Albertus Magnus
3:00 PM
Homecoming
St. Joseph (Conn.)
at MCLA
4:00 PM
Oct 23, 2019
Albertus Magnus
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
7:00 PM
Oct 26, 2019
Anna Maria
at Albertus Magnus
11:00 AM
Colby-Sawyer
at Albertus Magnus
3:00 PM
Oct 29, 2019
Bard
at Albertus Magnus
7:00 PM
Senior Night
No events today
Standngs

2015 GNAC Women's Volleyball Standings

School Conf Overall
Johnson & Wales (RI) 6-0 17-3
Simmons 8-1 14-7
Suffolk 6-1 15-7
Rivier 3-1 15-5
Norwich 4-2 12-7
Lasell 4-3 7-15
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4-3 7-15
Colby-Sawyer 4-4 12-14
Regis (Mass.) 3-3 8-13
Emmanuel (Mass.) 2-5 6-15
St. Joseph (Conn.) 1-8 7-11
Albertus Magnus 0-6 7-15
Anna Maria 0-8 2-16
Video
Twitter
Facebook