Top Stories

Upcoming

Oct19
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Rutgers-Newark
vs. Albertus Magnus
Homecoming
Oct19
Field Hockey 11:00 AM
Simmons
vs. Albertus Magnus
Homecoming
Oct19
Women's Soccer 1:30 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Homecoming
Oct19
Women's Tennis 1:30 PM
York (NY)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Homecoming
Oct19
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Homecoming
Oct19
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
vs. Albertus Magnus
Homecoming
Oct19
Men's Ice Hockey 7:30 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Suffolk
Oct23
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Senior Night
Oct23
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Oct23
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct25
Swimming & Diving 5:00 pm
at Blue Jay Pentathlon Invitational
@ St. Joseph (Conn.)
Oct25
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
Manhattanville
vs. Albertus Magnus
Exhibition Game
Oct26
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Anna Maria
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct26
Field Hockey 12:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Regis (Mass.)
Oct26
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
Anna Maria
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct26
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
Pratt
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct26
Women's Soccer 2:30 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Colby-Sawyer
Oct26
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct29
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Bard
vs. Albertus Magnus
Senior Night
Oct30
Men's Soccer 3:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Oct30
Women's Soccer 6:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Nov01
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at St. Michael's
Nov02
Swimming & Diving 12:00 pm
Western Connecticut State
Nov02
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
vs. Albertus Magnus
@ Rivier University
Nov02
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Rivier
Nov02
Men's Ice Hockey 4:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at St. Michael's
Nov03
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
Webb
vs. Albertus Magnus
Nov08
Swimming & Diving 4:00 pm
at Elms / St. Joseph (Conn.)
@Elms
Nov08
Men's Basketball 6:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
vs. Lynchburg
@ Hood College
MMI Tip-Off Tournament
Nov08
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
Anna Maria
vs. Albertus Magnus
Nov09
Men's Basketball TBA
Albertus Magnus
vs. MMI Tip-Off Tournament
@ Hood College
Nov10
Men's Ice Hockey 5:30 PM
Bryn Athyn
vs. Albertus Magnus
Nov12
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Sage
Nov12
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Lesley
vs. Albertus Magnus
Nov14
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Farmingdale State
Nov18
Men's Ice Hockey 5:00 PM
Post
vs. Albertus Magnus
Nov19
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
Connecticut Col.
vs. Albertus Magnus
Nov20
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
Springfield
vs. Albertus Magnus
Nov21
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Anna Maria
vs. Albertus Magnus
Nov22
Swimming & Diving 5:00 pm
at Plymouth State
Nov23
Women's Basketball 12:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Fitchburg St.
Nov23
Men's Ice Hockey 3:30 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Wilkes
Nov26
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Western Conn. St.
Nov26
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Keene St.
Nov30
Men's Ice Hockey 1:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
vs. Bowdoin
@ Waterville, Maine
Bowdoin-Colby Classic
Dec01
Men's Ice Hockey 1:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
vs. Colby
@ Bowdoin College
Dec01
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
Williams
vs. Albertus Magnus
Dec01
Women's Basketball 4:00 PM
Endicott
vs. Albertus Magnus
Dec04
Men's Basketball 6:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Mitchell
Dec04
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
Westfield St.
vs. Albertus Magnus
Dec06
Men's Basketball 5:00 PM
George Fox
vs. Albertus Magnus
Dec06
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
Wesleyan (Conn.)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Dec07
Swimming & Diving 10:00 am
at Wesleyan Cup
@ Wesleyan
Dec07
Men's Basketball 5:00 PM
WPI
vs. Albertus Magnus
Dec07
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
SUNY Canton
vs. Albertus Magnus
Dec10
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
Old Westbury
vs. Albertus Magnus
Dec14
Men's Basketball 1:00 PM
St. Lawrence
vs. Albertus Magnus
Dec14
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM
Mt. St. Vincent
vs. Albertus Magnus
Dec17
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM
Mitchell
vs. Albertus Magnus
Jan03
Men's Ice Hockey 1:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Mass.-Boston
Jan03
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Gordon
Jan04
Swimming & Diving 11:00 am
at Regis (Mass.)
Jan04
Men's Ice Hockey TBA
Albertus Magnus
vs. TBA
@ Mass.-Boston Tourney
Jan04
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Salem St.
Jan04
Men's Basketball 4:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at York (Pa.)
Jan05
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
Coast Guard
vs. Albertus Magnus
@ York College Spartan Classic
Jan07
Men's Ice Hockey 5:00 PM
Western New Eng.
vs. Albertus Magnus
Jan07
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Amherst
Jan10
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
King's (Pa.)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Jan11
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Jan11
Men's Ice Hockey 4:00 PM
King's (Pa.)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Jan14
Men's Basketball 5:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Middlebury
Jan14
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Manhattanville
Jan16
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Suffolk
Jan17
Men's Ice Hockey 7:05 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Williams
Jan18
Swimming & Diving 1:00 pm
at Eastern Connecticut State
Jan18
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
vs. Albertus Magnus
Jan18
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
vs. Albertus Magnus
Jan18
Men's Ice Hockey 4:00 PM
Brockport
vs. Albertus Magnus
Jan21
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Regis (Mass.)
Jan21
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Lasell
Jan24
Men's Ice Hockey 4:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at SUNY Canton
Jan25
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Jan25
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Jan28
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Post
Jan29
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Jan31
Swimming & Diving All Day
at GNAC Championships Day 1
@Wellesley Sports Center - Wellesley, Mass.
Jan31
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Bryn Athyn
Feb01
Swimming & Diving All Day
at GNAC Championships Day 2
@Wellesley Sports Center - Wellesley, Mass.
Feb01
Men's Basketball 1:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Suffolk
Feb01
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Norwich
Feb02
Swimming & Diving All Day
at GNAC Championships Day 3
@Wellesley Sports Center - Wellesley, Mass.
Feb04
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
Franklin Pierce
vs. Albertus Magnus
Feb04
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Feb06
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Dean College
Feb07
Men's Ice Hockey 5:40 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Anna Maria
Horgan Arena, Auburn Mass.
Feb08
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Rivier
Feb08
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Rivier
Feb12
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Feb12
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
Lasell
vs. Albertus Magnus
Feb13
Swimming & Diving All Day
at NEISDA Championships
@URI Tootell Aquatic Center - Kingston, R.I.
Feb14
Swimming & Diving All Day
at NEISDA Championships
@URI Tootell Aquatic Center - Kingston, R.I.
Feb15
Swimming & Diving All Day
at NEISDA Championships
@URI Tootell Aquatic Center - Kingston, R.I.
Feb15
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Feb15
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
Norwich
vs. Albertus Magnus
Feb16
Swimming & Diving All Day
at NEISDA Championships
@URI Tootell Aquatic Center - Kingston, R.I.
Feb18
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Feb18
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Feb22
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Anna Maria
Feb22
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Anna Maria
Mar21
Men's Tennis TBA
Albertus Magnus
at Norwich
Mar22
Men's Tennis TBA
Johnson & Wales (RI)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Mar28
Men's Tennis 11:00 AM
St. Josephs (Brkln)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Apr11
Men's Tennis TBA
Regis (Mass.)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Apr18
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Eastern Nazarene

Banners

Additional Headlines

October 14, 2019 Andrews and Scofield Claim GNAC Weekly Accolades Winthrop, Mass. – Sophomore forward Haley Andrews (Prospect, Conn.) and senior goalkeeper Cassidy Scofield...
October 13, 2019 Men’s Golf Places Sixth in GNAC Tournament Saco, Me. - The Albertus Magnus College men's golf team closed out the 2019 Great Northeast Athletic Conference (GNAC)...
October 12, 2019 Anderson, Diverniero Lead Swimming & Diving in 143-64 Loss at Saint Joseph's College (ME) Standish, M.E. - The Albertus Magnus College women's swimming & diving team opened its inaugural season on Saturday...
Calendar
« Sep Oct 2019 Nov »
S M T W T F S
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
Oct 1, 2019
0 Albertus Magnus
3 at Baruch
Final
Albertus Magnus
at Mitchell Invite III
2nd Place
Shennecossett Golf Course - New London, Conn.
Oct 2, 2019
0 Albertus Magnus
2 at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final
3 Sage
1 at Albertus Magnus
Final
7 Sage
0 at Albertus Magnus
Final
Oct 3, 2019
3 Elms
0 at Albertus Magnus
Final
Oct 5, 2019
0 Rivier
1 at Albertus Magnus
Final
**Note Time Change
0 Albertus Magnus
3 at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Final
2 Albertus Magnus
2 at Norwich
Final - 2OT
0 Albertus Magnus
9 at Colby-Sawyer
Final
0 Albertus Magnus
6 at Colby-Sawyer
Final
3 Albertus Magnus
0 vs. Lehman
@ Patchigue, N.Y.
Final
Oct 6, 2019
6 Wentworth
3 at Albertus Magnus
Final
Oct 7, 2019
0 Albertus Magnus
3 at Mitchell
Final
Oct 9, 2019
1 Regis (Mass.)
5 at Albertus Magnus
Final
1 Anna Maria
6 at Albertus Magnus
Final
Oct 12, 2019
1 Albertus Magnus
2 at Norwich
Final
0 Albertus Magnus
3 at Norwich
Final
5 Anna Maria
0 at Albertus Magnus
Final
9 Regis (Mass.)
0 at Albertus Magnus
Final
3 Simmons
0 vs. Albertus Magnus
@ Northfield, VT
Final
0 Regis (Mass.)
1 at Albertus Magnus
Final
64 Albertus Magnus
143 at Saint Joseph's College of Maine
FINAL
at GNAC CHAMPIONSHIP - Day 1
NTS
Biddeford-Saco Country Club - Saco, Me.
Oct 13, 2019
9 Albertus Magnus
0 at Vaughn
Final
@ US National Tennis Center
at GNAC CHAMPIONSHIP - Day 2
6th Place
Biddeford-Saco Country Club - Saco, Me.
Oct 15, 2019
0 Albertus Magnus
3 at No. 18 Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Oct 16, 2019
0 Albertus Magnus
2 at Suffolk
Final
1 Albertus Magnus
2 at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final
Oct 19, 2019
Albertus Magnus
at Suffolk
7:30 PM
Colby-Sawyer
at Albertus Magnus
4:00 PM
Homecoming
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Albertus Magnus
3:00 PM
Homecoming
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Albertus Magnus
1:30 PM
Homecoming
York (NY)
at Albertus Magnus
1:30 PM
Homecoming
Rutgers-Newark
at Albertus Magnus
11:00 AM
Homecoming
Simmons
at Albertus Magnus
11:00 AM
Homecoming
Oct 23, 2019
Albertus Magnus
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Albertus Magnus
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Albertus Magnus
4:00 PM
Senior Night
Oct 25, 2019
Manhattanville
at Albertus Magnus
7:00 PM
Exhibition Game
vs. Blue Jay Pentathlon Invitational
@ St. Joseph (Conn.)
5:00 pm
Oct 26, 2019
Colby-Sawyer
at Albertus Magnus
3:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Colby-Sawyer
2:30 PM
Anna Maria
at Albertus Magnus
1:00 PM
Pratt
at Albertus Magnus
1:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Regis (Mass.)
12:00 PM
Anna Maria
at Albertus Magnus
11:00 AM
Oct 29, 2019
Bard
at Albertus Magnus
7:00 PM
Senior Night
Oct 30, 2019
St. Joseph (Conn.)
at Albertus Magnus
6:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
3:00 PM
No events today
Standings
Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Men's Soccer
  • Men's Tennis
  • Men's Volleyball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Women's Soccer
  • Softball
  • Women's Tennis
  • Women's Volleyball

2017 GNAC Baseball Standings

School Conf Overall
Albertus Magnus 0-0 0-0
Anna Maria 0-0 0-0
Colby-Sawyer 0-0 0-0
Johnson & Wales (RI) 0-0 0-0
Lasell 0-0 0-0
Norwich 0-0 0-0
Rivier 0-0 0-0
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0-0 0-0
Suffolk 0-0 0-0
Video
Twitter
Facebook